Privacy policy 

Privacy policy
This privacy policy governs the collection, storage and processing of personal information provided by REM POWER GROUP d.o.o. collects from you when you subscribe to receive content such as newsletters, event invitations, or the like.

Managing
The controller of personal data within the meaning of the EU General Data Protection Regulation and the applicable law governing the protection of personal data is:

REM POWER SKUPINA d.o.o.
Pod lipami 10
1218 Komenda
VAT ID: SI90083997

Personal data and the purpose of their processing
If you want to receive content REM POWER GROUP d.o.o. and to allow certain processing to be performed, you can log in or out of the following processing operations:

- Periodic newsletters
- Regular e-news
- Event invitations
- Notices of special campaigns and opportunities
- Publications
- Sending the product for reclamation to the manufacturer
 
By filling out these forms, ordering form, registration or registration and confirmation you submit REM POWER GROUP d.o.o. the following contact information:

- Name
- Surname
- E-mail addres
- Telephone number  


The contact information you provide to us upon completion or. We require the submission of these forms, order forms, sign-ups, or registrations to process your order and communicate with you regarding specific news, events, announcements, special campaigns, or publications. REM POWER GROUP d.o.o. respects your privacy and is obliged to exercise due care and compliance with applicable data protection rules when collecting, storing and processing personal data. Because they exist in the REM POWER online information system, the GROUP d.o.o. links to other, external websites that are not directly linked to the REM POWER GROUP Ltd. we do not assume any responsibility for the protection of the data on these sites. In order to prevent unauthorised access to or disclosure of the information obtained, to maintain the accuracy of the personal data and to ensure its proper use, we use appropriate technical and organisational procedures to safeguard the data we collect. REM POWER GROUP d.o.o. it cannot completely rule out potential data leakage or misuse, as web technologies are open to the public and can thus be a victim of computer hacking and as such unpredictable.

WARNING: EU GDPR does not prescribe specific technical measures to protect the identity of the website provider or as well as does not prescribe the identity of the website visitor. Therefore, the requirements for the protection of personal data until the supplement of the security regulation and the obligation to disclose the identity of the controller are left to the individual to decide for himself or to believe the revealed unprotected identity of the controller he is supposed to manage. The operator also does not guarantee that he / she can be sure that he / she has obtained the consent from the individual who is supposed to agree to the terms of the notification, since the individual does not identify himself / herself in a unique and verifiable manner in the certification process.

List of sites managed by the manager 

REM POWER GROUP d.o.o. manages the following websites

Websites                                     Website description
REM-POWER.com                      representive website

Consensus 
Personal information you provide to us when you subscribe to emails, events, special occasion announcements or publications and other REM POWER GROUP products d.o.o. we process with your clear and unambiguous consent based on Article 6 (1) (a) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). In order to improve the quality of our products and services and for statistical purposes, we also process information about the impressions of the received messages and the clicks on the links in the received messages in connection with the emails we send to you.

You consent to the processing of personal data by uploading the REM POWER GROUP GROUP d.o.o. use these forms, order forms, applications or registrations to enter your personal information and agree to any individual processing that you consent to. When entering personal information REM POWER GROUP d.o.o. does not condition the consent to the processing of the processing where the purpose exceeds the basic purpose of the processing for which you came to the site.

Managed by REM POWER GROUP d.o.o. uses a provisional e-mail service or registered regular mail to notify you of changes in business conditions and privacy policy changes. Therefore, you will be notified of the changes in a way that provides the operator with evidence of timely notification of changes in business conditions or privacy policy. Any changes will also be posted on the company website.

Personal data for purposes specified by applicable law and where consent is not required as the legal basis is to keep and safeguard existing legislation (eg keeping accounts, contracts and the like) in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Your rights 
In accordance with the provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), you have the right of access to your personal data, the right to rectification, the right to erasure ("forgetting"), the right to transfer, the right to request the restriction of the processing of personal data and the right to object . If you think your rights are on the websites of REM POWER GROUP d.o.o. in any case you can contact: Information Commissioner of the Republic of Slovenia (Zaloška 59, 1000 Ljubljana, telephone: 01 230 97 30, fax: 01 230 97 78, e-mail: gp.ip@ip-rs.si


Retention time of personal data.
We keep your personal information for as long as is necessary for the purpose of sending news content, invitations to events, publications. The retention period for personal data may vary depending on the applicable sectoral legislation (eg tax, accounting legislation). Where the applicable sectoral legislation provides for mandatory time limits for the retention of personal data, the REM POWER GROUP d.o.o. erases personal data after the statutory time limit expires.

Cookies 
What are cookie?
A cookie is a file that saves web page settings. Websites store cookies on users' devices that they use to access the Internet in order to identify individual devices and settings used by users when accessing them. Cookies allow web pages to identify if a user has already visited this site, and with advanced applications, they can be used to adjust individual settings accordingly. The storage of these cookies is under the complete control of the browser used by the user, which may, if desired, limit or disable the storage of cookies.


Why are cookies needed?
Cookies are fundamental to providing user-friendly online services; most common e-commerce features would not be possible without cookies. The interaction between the web user and the website is faster and easier with the help of cookies. With their help, the website remembers one's preferences and experience, and browsing the web pages is more efficient and enjoyable. There are several reasons for using cookies. They are used to store information about the status of each web page (details about customisations of each web page), assist in the implementation of online services (eg online shops), help in collecting statistics on user and web site visitor behaviour, web user habits, etc. Cookies can therefore be used to evaluate the effectiveness of the design of our site. You can also read the information on the recommended and permitted use of cookies on the website by the Information Commissioner for the use of cookies found here.

List of cookies on our web site:  
Websites                              Cookie name                       Duration                  Description 
rem-power.com                   EuCookieLaw                       1 year                        Saves users preferences
rem-power.com                   _utma Google Analytics    2 years                      Records the distinction between users and sessions
rem-power.com                   _utmb Google Analytics    1 day                         Records a new session or a new user
rem-power.com                   _utmc Google Analytics    during session        Records the duration of the visit
rem-power.com                   _utmt Google Analytics     1 day                         Records the distinction between users and sessions
rem-power.com                   _utmz Google Analytics    6 month                    Specifies a traffic source or campaign
rem-power.com                   .ASPXANONYMOUS           3 month                    Functional cookie
rem-power.com                   ASP.NET_SessionId           during session         User session identifier
rem-power.com                   language                               1 year                        Saves users preferences


The cookies we use on our site do not collect any additional personal information that you have not consented to and which you may personally identify with. Cookies cannot damage your computer, tablet or mobile phone. Cookies allow our sites to function and help us understand what information is most useful to visitors. 

Notification 
By using these sites as listed in the list of managed websites, you agree that these sites set cookies on your computer or mobile device until you cancel or delete them and you manage them in your browser.

Managing and deleting cookies 
To change how cookies are used in your browser, including blocking or deleting them, you can do so by changing your browser settings accordingly. To manage cookies, most browsers allow you to accept or decline all cookies, accept only a specific type of cookie, or alert you that a site wants to save a cookie. You can also easily delete cookies stored by your browser. Changing or deleting your browser's cookie file, modifying or rewarding your browser or device may require you to disable cookies again. The process for managing and deleting cookies varies from browser to browser. If you need help with this, you can consult our browser's help desk.
     

About us        

REM POWER GROUP d.o.o.

֍   Contacts    

 

  

Email

info@rem-power.com